Alumni/College Commitments

2019
Hannah Galbreath – Washington and Lee University
Alexis Piatowski – Rollins College
Noelle Tursky – United States Coast Guard Academy

2018
Emily Damon – University of Miami
Alyssa Collins – FSU
Lily Tessier – FSU
Selina Pfuner – University of Tampa
Gabby Curran – University of Maryland Baltimore County

2017
Amanda Gross – Palm Beach State College
Alayna Ryan – Florida Gulf Coast University
Julie Tanner – Citadel
Mindie Mabry – Harvard University
Piper Matsumoto – LIU Brooklyn
Katie Moss – Union College
Teya Suico-Leonard – Hillsborough Community College
Kylee Whiteleather – St. Petersburg State College
Kacy Ogden – Mercer University
Rachel Miller – North Greenville University

2016
Kaitlyn Ziegelmaier: Francis Marion University
Charleigh Crews: University of New Haven
Laura Boll: Muhlenberg College
Caroline Flaharty: Bowdoin College
Emily Hancock: Berry College

2015
Macy Jerger – Florida State University
Briana Correa – Tulane University
Valerie Gonzalez – Radford University
Sara Miller – North Greenville University
Jordan Wheeler – Southeastern University
Larra Bickelhaupt – Hillsborough Community College
Jamie Lancellot – University of West Alabama
Kristina Kayatta – State College of Florida
Rebecca Johnson – University of Central Florida
Brooke Kuhlman – Florida State University

2014
MacKenzie Allen – Florida Gulf Coast University
Sydney Ferguson – Florida Gulf Coast University
Chelsea Oliver – Florida Gulf Coast University
Kasey Reynolds – University of Tampa
Ginny Moore – Covenant College
Schuylar Moore – Covenant College
Lauren Sheely – St. Leo University

2013
Shelby Joslin – Florida Gulf Coast University
Maddie Osburn – Florida Atlantic Univesity
Avalon Liscio – Lees-McRea College

2012
Gina Clarke – University of Tampa
Jessica Wagner – Univesity of Tampa
Katherine Boll – Muhlenberg College
Bridget Ward – Florida Southern University

2011
Meghan Cautero – Anderson University
Kelly Lancellot – Pfeiffer University

2010

Candice Biltz – Eastern Kentucky
Ciara Brown – Virginia Commonwealth
Angie Caple –  Lynn University
Christina Carracino –  Rollins University
Katie Clinger –  University of Central Florida
Jillian Galewski –  Maryville College
Courtney Greenberg –  Juniata College
Kaitlin Holm –  Marshall University
Karina Mambuca –  Southeastern University
Katie Mosher –  Florida State University
Holly Reschke –  University of Tampa

2009

Brittany Muse – Florida Gulf Coast University
Sundai Weston – University of Florida

2008

Holly Youngquist – Florida Gulf Coast University
Sheryl Davis – U.N.C. – Charlotte
Eva Dupay – University of Tampa
Muki Kangwa –  Georgia State
Whitney Loubier –  Embry Riddle

2007
Kat Godina – Wright State University
Sarah Gildersleeve –  Georgia Southern
Alexa Napolean –  Jacksonville University
Kendahl Voelker –  University of Virginia

2006
Allison Davis – North Carolina State University
Emma Racila – College of Charleston
Melissa Zentner –  East Carolina University

2005
Ciara Sandoval – Florida Gulf Coast University
Ashley Yance – Florida Gulf Coast University
Taylor Lee –  Navy

2004
Brook Youngquist – Florida Gulf Coast University
Lauren Puder – Florida Gulf Coast University
Whitney Hendry – Florida Gulf Coast University
Melissa Trippany –  Lander’s University

2003
Kim Crawford –  Florida State University
Sara Duncan –  University of Miami
Alex Farmer –  St. Leo’s University
Melissa Hedberg –  Lander’s University
Elizabeth Hilliker –  Furman University
Erin Oberlin –  St. Leo’s University
Jessica Skower –  Florida State University
Jenna Thomas –  University of North Florida
Cara Ziegler –  Wright State University

2002
Alex Arendell –  W. Carolina University (NC)
Frannie Savage –  University of Miami
Sarah Reed –  Florida State University
Janel Jankowski –  Eckerd College (FL)
Tara Taylor –  University of North Florida

2001
Sabrina Andisco –  Radford University (VA)
Shannon Puder –  Northwestern State (LA)
Shelby Vollmer –  Lynn University (FL)
Lori Brooks –  UNC Greensboro (NC),
Arielle Von Boettinger –  Maryville College (TN)
Ashley Stathas –  Lander University (SC)

2000
Kristy Flint –  High Point Univ (NC)
Heather Purtz –  High Point Univ (NC)
Jaime Kutz –  High Point Univ (NC)
Jamie Fitzwater –  University of Tennessee Martin (TN)

1999
Cassie Chew – Southwest Florida Community College (FL)/High Point (NC)

1998
Summer Rosema –  New Haven University (CT)
Anna Richardson –  Stetson university (FL)
Michelle Horn –  Pfeiffer University (NC)
Jennifer Graham –  Liberty University (VA)
Sierra Harlacher –  Tusculum College (TN)
Kristin Mullins –  Flagler College (FL)